CISSP Syllabus, Certified Information Systems Security Professional

Tpexam useful ISC CISSP syllabus CISSP exam demo are important for your CISSP exam video free download online, pass Understanding ISC Fundamentals. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam. Our Tpexam have a lot of IT professionals and the CISSP dumps training material we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the CISSP syllabus practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you CISSP Syllabus training material

Latest ISC CISSP Syllabus questions and answers
QUESTION 11
True or False: The RPU2 can support a daughter card.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following Network Management applications does NOT support the Router 5000/6000?
A. Enterprise Management Suite
B. 3Com Network Director Firewall
C. Router Manager
D. Switch Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
The default baud rate for the Router 6040 is 9600 bps. What are the other settings?
A. 7 data bits, 2 stop bits, Even Parity
B. 8 data bits, 1 stop bits, Even Parity
C. 8 data bits, 1 stop bits, No Parity
D. 8 data bits, 0 stop bits, No Parity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
At which prompt will you receive an error if you entered the command Interface Serial 0/0?
A.
B. [Router]
C. [Router-ospf-1]
D. [Router-Eth 1/0]
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which command will reset the router to factory defaults?
A. undo start
B. reset start
C. reset to factory
D. reset saved-configuration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which interface/command shows the correct syntax to configure an IP address on a serial interface of the router 5012 on slot 1 port 0?
A. [RTA-Serial 1/0] ip interface10.1.3.1 24
B. [RTA-Serial 0/1] ip address 10.1.3.1 24
C. [RTA-Serial 1/0/0] ip address 10.1.3.1 24
D. [RTA-Serial 0/1/0] ip address 10.1.3.1 24
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which of the following statements is true about Router 5000/6000 series routers, with regard to TFTP?
A. They can be TFTP clients only
B. They can be TFTP servers only
C. They can be either TFTP clients or TFTP Servers
D. They do not support TFTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
True or False, The Router 6000 series routers have boot code and main code to upgrade while the 5000 Series Routers only have main code to upgrade.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
In a Router 5012, which command lists the files in a directory?
A. ls
B. dir
C. show list
D. display directory
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
In the command delete /unreserved name2.bin What does /unreserved specify
A. to hide the file so that it looks deleted
B. to store the file in the recycle bin after deleting
C. to delete the file and not add it to the recycle bin
D. to perform the command immediately and not to queue the operation
Correct Answer: C

If you are sure that you want to pass ISC certification CISSP dumps exam, then your selecting to purchase the CISSP syllabus of tpexam is very cost-effective.